The Ferry Inn, St Dogmaels

St Dogmaels

Car Park  •  Caters for Dietary Needs  •  Child Friendly  •  Dog-Friendly  •  Highchair  •  Toilets  •  Wifi  •  

Situated right on the riverbank, The Ferry Inn is a great place to go if you want to take in a beautiful view whilst you eat! With quality food, if you're exploring St. Dogmaels or Cardigan, this is one place not to be missed. Please Note: Children's Menu is available, plus half portions of the adult Main's can be provided for children at half the price.

Prices are based on a three course meal from a December sample menu.

Prices from £19.65 to £32.40

Address

The Ferry Inn, St Dogmaels
Poppit Road
St Dogmaels
SA43 3LF

Contact Information

Telephone: 01239 615172
Email Address: ferryinn@hotmail.co.uk
Website: http://www.ferry-inn.com

Opening Times

Monday:
11:00 - 23:00
Tuesday:
11:00 - 23:00
Wednesday:
11:00 - 23:00
Thursday:
11:00 - 23:00
Friday:
11:00 - 23:00
Saturday:
11:00 - 23:00
Sunday:
11:00 - 23:00

Food Serving Times: 12.00 - 15.00 Lunch 18.00 - 21.00 Dinner

Chat With Us Now! 01437 765 765